Statistics

Foreclosures Recorded 

Month20222022 YTD2021 2021 YTD
January191944
February4261812
March69130719
April112242423
May53295629
June45340736
July66406440
August594651757
September505151673
October355501386
November44594692
December2962311103



Releases of Deeds of Trust 

Month20222022 YTD2021 2021 YTD
January3,6213,6215,608
5,608
February3,2876,9086,17311,781
March3,22810,1367,71518,956
April2,76012,8966,140
25,096
May2,61415,5104,43829,534
June2,57418,0845,53335,067
July1,90219,9864,60639,673
August2,16122,1474,54144,214
September1,70523,8524,25548,469
October1,46925,3534,04352,512
November1,34526,7044,75157,263
December1,20527,9094,21961,482


Additional Information

View foreclosure and release statistics for years 1971 through 2019.


Specific foreclosure information can be obtained using the Foreclosure Property Search application.


Find an explanation of status terms.

 

3,595
3,595